Fall Sports Broadcast Schedule

Fall Broadcast Schedule

THURSDAY, AUGUST 29

KWAD                        7:15/7:30         VB                 Perham @ Wadena-Deer Cree

 

FRIDAY, AUGUST 30

KKWS                        6:40/7:00         FB                 Staples-Motley @ Wadena-Deer Creek

 

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 3

KKWS                        7:15/7:30         VB                  Staples-Motley @ Bertha-Hewitt

 

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 5

KKWS                        7:15/7:30         VB                  Menahga @ Wadena-Deer Creek

 

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 6

KKWS                        6:40/7:00         FB                 Wadena-Deer Creek @ West Central Area

 

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 10

KKWS                        7:15/7:30         VB                  Pine River-Backus @ Verndale

 

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 12

KKWS                        7:15/7:30         VB                  Wadena-Deer Creek @ Bertha-Hewitt

 

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 13

KKWS                        6:40/7:00         FB                 Pelican Rapids @ Wadena-Deer Creek

 

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 17

KKWS                        7:15/7:30         VB                  Nevis @ Verndale

 

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 19

KKWS                        7:15/7:30         VB                  Wadena-Deer Creek @ Henning

 

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 20

KKWS                        6:40/7:00         FB                 Wadena-Deer Creek @ Walker-Hackensack-Akeley

 

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 24

KKWS                        7:15/7:30         VB                  Pillager @ Staples-Motley

 

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 26

KKWS                        7:15/7:30         VB                  Verndale @ Wadena-Deer Creek

 

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 27

KKWS                        5:40/6:00         FB                 New York Mills @ Wadena-Deer Creek

 

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 1

KKWS                        7:15/7:30         VB                  Henning @ Parkers Prairie

 

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 3

KKWS                        7:15/7:30         VB                  New York Mills @ Wadena-Deer Creek

 

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 4

KKWS                        6:40/7:00         FB                 Wadena-Deer Creek @ Underwood

 

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 8

KKWS                        7:15/7:30         VB                  Barnesville @ Sebeka

 

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 10

KKWS                        7:15/7:30         VB                  Wadena-Deer Creek @ Pillager

 

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 11

KKWS                        6:40/7:00         FB                 Wadena-Deer Creek @ Frazee

 

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 15

KKWS                        7:15/7:30         VB                  Sebeka @ Wadena-Deer Creek

 

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 16

KKWS                        5:40/6:00         FB                 Bagley @ Wadena-Deer Creek